Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
Product
$10.00
Add to cart
FREE SHIPPING Canada And USA with a minimum purchase of 75.00$

Currency

Language

Essential Oil -Blue Tansy (Tanacetum Annuum)

$15.00 CAD $24.00 CAD
Purchase options
$15.00 CAD
$13.50 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$65.00 CAD
$58.50 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$95.00 CAD
$85.50 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$285.00 CAD
$256.50 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

To add to cart, go to the product page and select a purchase option

1 review

Blue Tansy Essential Oil: Your Ultimate Companion for Calm and Balance!

Cerified by ECOCERT / Cosmos Approved

Botanical Name: Tanacetum Annuum

INCI Name: Tanacetum Annuum (Blue Tansy) Flower Oil
PART USED: Flowering Tops
SYNONYMS: Tanacetum annuum L.
COMMON NAMES: Moroccan Chamomile, Moroccan Blue Chamomile, Moroccan Tansy, Blue Tansy
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distilled Essential Oil
ORIGIN: Morocco
NOTE CLASSIFICATION: Top to Middle Note

Description / Color / Consistency: A thick, blue liquid.

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A middle note with a medium aroma, Tansy Blue has a surprisingly sweet scent making it perfect for applications in skin-care products.

Blue Tansy (Tanacetum Annuum) Essential Oil, Aromatherapy & Physical Benefits, Chakras Associations, Animal Safety, Blends With


SKU: 127401483164, 127401483165, 127401483166, 127401483167

Discover the enchanting and luxurious virtues of our premium Blue Tansy Essential Oil, carefully distilled from the lustrous, golden blooms of the Tanacetum annuum, thriving in the idyllic fields of Morocco. This splendid, rich blue essence is treasured for its delightful sweet, herbaceous aroma and powerful palliative and calming effects on the skin.

Do not confuse our beneficial Blue Tansy Essential Oil (Tanacetum annuum) with the harmful Tansy Oil (Tanacetum vulgare), which should never be applied in aromatherapy due to its toxicity. The prized substance Chamazulene imparts the oil's characteristic azure tone while contributing to its ability to relieve skin irritations. Additionally, Sabinene, the predominant constituent, effectively aids in minimizing the visibility of skin imperfections.

Embrace the allure of our organically crafted Blue Tansy Essential Oil, an embodiment of nature's most sublime treasures.

Blends With

Blue Tansy Essential Oil blends well with a variety of other essential oils, enhancing their therapeutic properties and creating unique aromatic profiles. Some popular essential oils that blend harmoniously with Blue Tansy include:

  • Lavender Essential Oil
  • Frankincense Essential Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
  • Geranium Essential Oil
  • Chamomile Essential Oil

These blends can be used in diffusers, massage oils, bath products, or personal inhalers to create a customized aromatherapy experience.

Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Caution: Our oils are NEVER diluted. They are therefore 100% pure. People not used to pure oils will have to dilute the oils themselves by adding carrier oils. May cause skin irritation in some people; A skin test is recommended before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Categories: Essential Oil, Oils, Diffuser, Diffusers , Essential Oil for Diffuser, Candle, Soap, Oil Essential, Oils Essentials, Aromatherapy, Natural Oils, Aromatherapy Oil, 
Tags: Essential Oil, Oils, Essential Oil for congestions, Essential Oils for allergies, Blue Tansy, Blue Tansy Essential Oil, Bleu Chamomile, Tanacetum annuum L Essential Oil, 

Arômes et Évasions

Arômes et Évasions