Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
Product
$10.00
Add to cart
FREE SHIPPING Canada And USA with a minimum purchase of 75.00$

Currency

Language

Essential Oil -Blue Yarrow (Achillea Millefolium)

$12.00 CAD
Purchase options
$12.00 CAD
$10.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$52.00 CAD
$46.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$72.00 CAD
$64.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$212.00 CAD
$190.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

To add to cart, go to the product page and select a purchase option

1 review

Experience the Soothing Aromatherapy of Blue Yarrow Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Achillea Millefolium

Essential Oil - Verified by ECOCERT / Cosmos Approved

Main Constituents:

INCI Name: Achillea Millefolium (Blue Yarrow) Oil
PART USED: Flowering Tops
SYNONYMS: Achillea millefolium L.
COMMON NAMES: Common Yarrow, Yara Yara Oil
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distilled Essential Oil
ORIGIN: Bulgaria


Introducing our amazing Blue Yarrow Essential Oil! This organically crafted oil is the real deal, steam distilled from the beautiful Achillea millefolium flowers that grow wild in the Bulgarian countryside. The result? A sweet, fresh, and green-herbaceous scent with a woody and somewhat camphoraceous note that becomes even sweeter as it dries down.

But wait, there's more! This essential oil is packed with Chamazulene, a special ingredient that gives it its deep, rich blue tone and its superpower-like ability to nourish and restore a healthy defense system. Chamazulene is like the superhero of essential oil ingredients, and it can only be formed in the intense heat of distillation from the parent chemical, Matricin, which is found in the raw plant material.

So, if you're looking for a natural way to boost your body's defenses and enjoy a delightful, soothing scent at the same time, our Blue Yarrow Essential Oil is the perfect choice. Try it out and see for yourself!

Blends With

Yarrow Blue Essential Oil blends well with a variety of other essential oils, including lavender, chamomile, clary sage, and geranium. These combinations can enhance the therapeutic effects and create unique aromas for diffusers, massage oils, and bath blends.

Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Caution: Our oils are NEVER diluted. They are therefore 100% pure. People not used to pure oils will have to dilute the oils themselves by adding carrier oils. May cause skin irritation in some people; A skin test is recommended before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Here is the link for our carrier oils.

Available in:12ml-60ml-118ml-500ml
 
Categories: Essential Oil, Oil, Diffuser, Essentials Oils, Essential Oil for Diffuser, Candle, Soap, Oil Essential, Oils Essentials, Perfume Oil, Perfumes, Aromatherapy
Tags: Essential Oil, Blue Yarrow scent, Blue Yarrow perfum, Herbal Scent, Essential Oil for Diffusers, Candles, Soaps, Blue Yarrow Achillea Millefolium Essential Oil, Blue Yarrow Essential Oils, Achillea Millefolium

Arômes et Évasions

Arômes et Évasions