Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
Product
$10.00
Add to cart
FREE SHIPPING Canada And USA with a minimum purchase of 75.00$

Currency

Language

Essential Oil - Damask Rose Absolute (Rosa Damascena)

$32.00 CAD
Purchase options
$32.00 CAD
$28.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$152.00 CAD
$136.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$222.00 CAD
$199.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$662.00 CAD
$595.80 CAD
$662.00 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

To add to cart, go to the product page and select a purchase option

1 review

Experience the Luxurious Aroma of Damask Rose Absolute Essential Oil

****500 ml is only on order, will take about 1-2 weeks to ship****

Botanical Name: Rosa Damascene

Essential Oil - Verified by ECOCERT / Cosmos Approved

PART USED: Flowers
SYNONYMS: Rosa x damascena Mill.
COMMON NAMES: Damask Rose, Bulgarian Rose, Damask
EXTRACTION METHOD: Organic Extraction (Hexane Free)
ORIGIN: Bulgaria
NOTE CLASSIFICATION: Middle Note

SKU: 127495991548, 127495992549, 127495992550, 127495992551

Explore the enchanting appeal of our meticulously crafted Bulgarian Rose Absolute, carefully extracted from freshly harvested Rosa damascena flowers grown exclusively in the idyllic Valley of the Roses in the Bulgarian countryside. Our exceptional Bulgarian Damask Rose Absolute features a rich, sweet, and intensely floral scent with subtle warm honeyed undertones and a refreshing hint of lemon-citrus in the dry down - a harmonious blend befitting the Queen of Flowers!

This mesmerizing fragrance is highly coveted in the world of perfumery, celebrated for its captivating essence. The renowned author Arctander's book Perfume and Flavor Materials of Natural Origin lauds the widespread use of Bulgarian Rose Absolute in luxury perfumes, a testament to its unmatched quality and appeal.

Blends well with

Rose generally blends well with all oils, though it works particularly well with Bergamot, German Chamomile, ChamomileClary Sage, GeraniumLemon Balm, Rosewood, Sandalwood and Ylang-ylang.

Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Caution: Our oils are NEVER diluted. They are therefore 100% pure. People not used to pure oils will have to dilute the oils themselves by adding carrier oils. May cause skin irritation in some people; A skin test is recommended before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Available in

12ml-60ml-118ml-500ml

*** 500ml on order only, takes about 2 weeks to ship.****

Categories: Essential Oil, Oil, Diffuser, Essentials Oils, Essential Oil for Diffuser, Candle, Soap, Oil Essential, Oils Essentials, Perfume Oil, Perfumes, Aromatherapy
Tags: Essential Oil, Rose scent, Rose perfum, Floral Scent, Essential Oil for Diffusers, Candles, Soaps, Rosa damascene Essential Oil, Rose Essential Oils, Rosa damascene

Arômes et Évasions

Arômes et Évasions