Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
Product
$10.00
Add to cart
FREE SHIPPING for Canada And USA with a minimum purchase of 75.00$. Order processing time is currently 24-48 hours, business days.

Currency

Language

Essential Oil -Lavender Vera (Lavandula Angustifolia)

$10.00 CAD $12.00 CAD
Purchase options
$10.00 CAD
$9.00 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$30.00 CAD
$27.00 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$50.00 CAD
$45.00 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$150.00 CAD
$135.00 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

To add to cart, go to the product page and select a purchase option

1 review

Unwind and Relax with Lavender Vera Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Lavandula Angustifolia

Essential Oil - Verified by ECOCERT / Cosmos Approved

INCI Name: Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil
PART USED: Flowers
SYNONYMS: Lavandula angustifolia Mill, Lavandula officinalis Chaix ex Vill, Lavandula vera DC.
COMMON NAMES: French Lavender, True Lavender, English Lavender, Narrow-leaved Lavender
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distilled Essential Oil
ORIGIN: France
NOTE CLASSIFICATION: Middle to Top Note

Lavender Vera (Lavandula Angustifolia) Essential Oil, Aromatherapy & Physical Benefits, Animal Safety, Chakras Association, Blends With

SKU: 127488232286, 127488232287, 127488232288, 127488232289

Immerse yourself in the stunning beauty of the French countryside, where sprawling lavender fields of Lavandula angustifolia (also called L. officinalis and L. vera) produce the finest organic Lavender Essential Oil. Our exceptional French Lavender Oil captures the true essence of this famous plant, featuring its delightful floral fragrance and luxuriant green undertones, nourished by the rich soils and warm climates of the renowned French Lavender fields. Experience the outstanding aromatherapeutic benefits of our top-quality, organically crafted Lavender Essential Oil.

What Essential Oils Blend Well with Lavender Vera?

Lavender Vera essential oil blends harmoniously with a variety of other essential oils, creating unique and powerful aromatherapy blends. Some popular choices include:

  • Bergamot: Known for its uplifting and mood-enhancing properties.
  • Frankincense: Renowned for its grounding and meditative qualities.
  • Geranium: Offers a balancing and harmonizing effect on emotions.
  • Lemon: Known for its refreshing and energizing scent.
  • Peppermint: Provides a cooling and invigorating sensation.

Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Caution: Our oils are NEVER diluted. They are therefore 100% pure. People not used to pure oils will have to dilute the oils themselves by adding carrier oils. May cause skin irritation in some people; A skin test is recommended before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Here is the link for our carrier oils.

12-60-118 -500ml

Categories: Essential Oil, Essential Oils, Oils, Diffuser, Aromatherapy, Essential Oil Diffuser, Oil Diffusers, Essential Oil for Anxiety, Best Essential Oil, Oil benefits, 
Tags: Lavender, Lavender Essential Oil, Lavender Scent, Anxiety, Sleep, Relaxe, Diffuser, Oil of Lavender, Lavender Oil Benefits, 

Arômes et Évasions

Arômes et Évasions