Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
Product
$10.00
Add to cart
FREE SHIPPING Canada And USA with a minimum purchase of 75.00$

Currency

Language

Essential Oil - Neroli (Citrus Aurantium Var Amara)

$12.00 CAD
Purchase options
$12.00 CAD
$10.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$52.00 CAD
$46.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$72.00 CAD
$64.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$212.00 CAD
$190.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

To add to cart, go to the product page and select a purchase option

1 review

Essential Oil -Neroli (Citrus Aurantium Var Amara)

Essential Oil - Verified by ECOCERT / Cosmos Approved

Botanical Name: Citrus Aurantium Var Amara

Main Constituents:

INCI Name: Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Oil
PART USED: Flowers
SYNONYMS: Citrus x aurantium L.
COMMON NAMES: Orange Flower, Orange Blossom, Neroli Bigarade
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distilled Essential Oil
ORIGIN: Morocco
NOTE CLASSIFICATION: Top Note

Neroli (Citrus Aurantium Var Amara) Essential Oil, Aromatherapy & Physical Benefits,  Chakras Associations, Animal Safety, Blends With

SKU: 127488119223, 127438354584, 127438354591, 127438354607

Our Neroli Essential Oil is carefully extracted from the handpicked white blossoms of Citrus aurantium var amara trees, found in Moroccan citrus groves. Its distinct floral and herbaceous scent makes it a popular choice for perfumists and aromatherapists, who value its high concentration of Linalyl acetate. This versatile oil is known for its ability to promote balance and peace in the mind, body, and spirit, making it a valuable addition to any collection.

Blends With

Neroli essential oil blends well with a variety of other essential oils, allowing for endless possibilities in creating unique aromatherapy blends. Some popular oils to blend with Neroli include Lavender, Bergamot, Geranium, Jasmine, and Ylang Ylang. These combinations can enhance the therapeutic effects of Neroli essential oil and create delightful aromatic experiences.

Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Caution: Our oils are NEVER diluted. They are therefore 100% pure. People not used to pure oils will have to dilute the oils themselves by adding carrier oils. May cause skin irritation in some people; A skin test is recommended before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Here is the link for our carrier oils.

Available in:12ml-60ml-118ml-500ml

 
Categories: Essential Oil, Oil, Diffuser, Essentials Oils, Essential Oil for Diffuser, Candle, Soap, Oil Essential, Oils Essentials, Perfume Oil, Perfumes, Aromatherapy
Tags: Essential Oil, Neroli scent, Neroli perfum, Floral Scent, Essential Oil for Diffusers, Candles, Soaps, Citrus Aurantium Var Amara Essential Oil, Neroli Essential Oils

Arômes et Évasions

Arômes et Évasions