Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
Product
$10.00
Add to cart
FREE SHIPPING Canada And USA with a minimum purchase of 75.00$

Currency

Language

Essential Oil - Niaouli (Melaleuca Quinquenervia)

$12.00 CAD
Purchase options
$12.00 CAD
$10.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$52.00 CAD
$46.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$72.00 CAD
$64.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$212.00 CAD
$190.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

To add to cart, go to the product page and select a purchase option

Essential Oil -Niaouli (Melaleuca Quinquenervia)

Essential Oil - Verified by ECOCERT / Cosmos Approved

Botanical Name: Melaleuca Quinquenervia

Main Constituents:

INCI Name: Melaleuca Quinquenervia Viridiflora (Niaouli) Leaf Oil
PART USED: Leaves
SYNONYMS: Melaleuca quinquenervia viridiflora ct cineole, Melaleuca quinquenervia ct 1,8 cineole, Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav. ) S.T.Blake
COMMON NAMES: Broad-leaved Paperbark, Paper Bark Tea Tree, Punk Tree
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distilled Essential Oil
ORIGIN: Australia
NOTE CLASSIFICATION: Top Note

Niaouli (Melaleuca Quinquenervia) Essential Oil, Aromatherapy & Physical Benefits, Chakras Associations, Animal Safety, Blends With

SKU: 127488232412, 127438355949, 127438355956, 127438355963

Our Niaouli Essential Oil, crafted organically and distilled through steam from the grey-green foliage of the Melaleuca quinquenervia plant, is native to New Caledonia, Papua New Guinea, and coastal Australia, but thrives in other regions such as Madagascar. With various distillations available, our essential oil is of the 1,8-Cineole chemotype, possessing a delightful blend of earthy, fruity, lemony, sweet, and camphor-like aromas. As a suitable alternative to Tea Tree Oil, Niaouli Oil can be used in instances where the medicinal scent of Tea Tree is found unappealing, as it has less potential to irritate the skin.

Blends With

Niaouli essential oil blends well with a variety of other essential oils, including lavender, eucalyptus, tea tree, and lemon. These combinations can create unique and synergistic aromas, as well as enhance the therapeutic properties of each oil.

Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Caution: Our oils are NEVER diluted. They are therefore 100% pure. People not used to pure oils will have to dilute the oils themselves by adding carrier oils. May cause skin irritation in some people; A skin test is recommended before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Here is the link for our carrier oils.

Available in:12ml-60ml-118ml-500ml
 
Categories: Essential Oil, Oil, Diffuser, Essentials Oils, Essential Oil for Diffuser, Candle, Soap, Oil Essential, Oils Essentials, Perfume Oil, Perfumes, Aromatherapy
Tags: Essential Oil, Niaouli scent, Niaouli perfum, Woody Scent, Essential Oil for Diffusers, Candles, Soaps, Melaleuca Quinquenervia Essential Oil, Niaouli Melaleuca Quinquenervia Essential Oils

Arômes et Évasions

Arômes et Évasions