Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
Product
$10.00
Add to cart
FREE SHIPPING Canada And USA with a minimum purchase of 75.00$

Currency

Language

Essential Oil -Oregano (Origanum Vulgare)

$12.00 CAD
Purchase options
$12.00 CAD
$10.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$52.00 CAD
$46.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$72.00 CAD
$64.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$212.00 CAD
$190.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

To add to cart, go to the product page and select a purchase option

Essential Oil -Oregano (Origanum Vulgare)

Essential Oil - Verified by ECOCERT / Cosmos Approved

Botanical Name: Origanum Vulgare

Main Constituents:

INCI Name: Origanum Vulgare (Oregano) Oil
PART USED: Flowering Tops

SYNONYMS: Origanum vulgare L.
COMMON NAMES: Wild Marjoram, Origanum
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distilled Essential Oil
ORIGIN: Hungary
NOTE CLASSIFICATION: Middle to Top Note

Origano (Origanum Vulgare) Essential Oil, Aromatherapy & Physical Benefits, Chakras Associations, Animal Safety, Blends With

SKU: 127483806977, 127438355970, 127438355987, 127438355994

Crafted through organic methods, our Oregano Essential Oil is distilled from the fragile, green leaves of the purple-flowering Origanum vulgare herb, carefully cultivated in Hungary. Known for its invigorating, warm, herbaceous, spicy-sweet, and peppery scent, Oregano Essential Oil is truly a potent natural powerhouse. Oregano is a close relative of Marjoram, causing some confusion with the use of their names: what is known as Marjoram in Britain is referred to as oregano in Italy! This is the highly aromatic herb of southern Italy, commonly used, mostly in its dried form, to add flavor to pizzas and tomato sauces. In fact, Greek chefs swear by the use of dried oregano - rigani - and believe it to be the only herb worthy of drying! 

Blends With

Origano essential oil blends well with a variety of other essential oils. It can be combined with oils such as lavender, peppermint, lemon, and eucalyptus to create unique and aromatic blends. Experimenting with different combinations can help create personalized aromatherapy experiences.

Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Caution: Our oils are NEVER diluted. They are therefore 100% pure. People not used to pure oils will have to dilute the oils themselves by adding carrier oils. May cause skin irritation in some people; A skin test is recommended before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Here is the link for our carrier oils.

Available in:12ml-60ml-118ml-500ml

 
Categories: Essential Oil, Oil, Diffuser, Essentials Oils, Essential Oil for Diffuser, Candle, Soap, Oil Essential, Oils Essentials, Perfume Oil, Perfumes, Aromatherapy
Tags: Essential Oil, Oregano scent, Oregano perfum, Spicy Scent, Essential Oil for Diffusers, Candles, Soaps, Origanum Vulgare Essential Oil, Oregano Origanum Vulgare Essential Oils

Arômes et Évasions

Arômes et Évasions