Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
Product
$10.00
Add to cart
FREE SHIPPING Canada And USA with a minimum purchase of 75.00$

Currency

Language

Essential Oil -Palo Santo (Bursera Graveolens)

$15.00 CAD $18.00 CAD
Purchase options
$15.00 CAD
$13.50 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$65.00 CAD
$58.50 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$95.00 CAD
$85.50 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$285.00 CAD
$256.50 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

To add to cart, go to the product page and select a purchase option

1 review

Essential Oil -Palo Santo (Bursera Graveolen)

Essential Oil - Verified by ECOCERT / Cosmos Approved

Botanical Name: Bursera Graveolens

Main Constituents:
Limonene: 13% 
Plant Part: Wood
Processing Method: Steam Distilled
Country: Ecuador

Common Names: Holy Wood, Saint Wood, Sacred Tree

Palo Santo (Bursera Graveolens) Essential Oil, Aromatherapy & Physical Benefits, Chakras Associations, Animal Safety, Blends With

SKU: 127438339789, 127438339796, 127438339802, 127438339819

Description / Color / Consistency: A thin, clear, pale yellow to light brown liquid.

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A top note with a medium aroma, Palo Santo Essential Oil has a fresh, intense woody aroma with a slight hint of citrus.

Blends With: Cedarwood, sandalwood and other wood oils.

Product Abstract: Palo Santo is a tree found originally in the tropical forests on the coast of the South Pacific, but Ecuador is now the main country where this tree is harvested. Palo Santo Oil is concentrated, and found only in the interior of the tree's trunk. It can take up to 10 years to produce the oil. The average life of the tree of Palo Santo is between 80 and 90 years, but because of over-harvesting, only tree branches that have fallen naturally to the ground are used for the distillation of this oil. The natives in Ecuador have used it to perfume their homes. It was also used in rituals by shamans.

Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Caution: Our oils are NEVER diluted. They are therefore 100% pure. People not used to pure oils will have to dilute the oils themselves by adding carrier oils. May cause skin irritation in some people; A skin test is recommended before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Here is the link for our carrier oils.

12ml -60ml- 118ml -500ml

Categories: Essential Oil, Oils, Diffuser, Diffusers , Essential Oil for Diffuser, Candle, Soap, Oil Essential, Oils Essentials, Aromatherapy, Natural Oils, Aromatherapy Oil, 
Tags: Essential Oil, Oils, Essential Oil for congestion, Essential Oils for relaxation, Palo Santo, Palo Santo Essential Oil, Woody Scent, Bursera Graveolens Essential Oil, Palo Santo

Arômes et Évasions

Arômes et Évasions