Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
Product
$10.00
Add to cart
FREE SHIPPING Canada And USA with a minimum purchase of 75.00$

Currency

Language

Essential Oil -Patchouli (Pogostemon Cablin)

$12.00 CAD
Purchase options
$12.00 CAD
$10.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$52.00 CAD
$46.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$72.00 CAD
$64.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$212.00 CAD
$190.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

To add to cart, go to the product page and select a purchase option

2 reviews

Essential Oil -Patchouli (Pogostemon Cablin)

Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin

Patchouli Essential Oil - Verified by ECOCERT / Cosmos Approved

Main Constituents: 

INCI Name: Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil
PART USED: Leaves

COMMON NAMES: Patchouly, Puchaput, Pachouli
SYNONYMS: Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth.
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distilled Essential Oil
ORIGIN: Indonesia
NOTE CLASSIFICATION: Base Note, Outstanding Fixative

SKU: 127498342930, 127498342931, 127498342932, 127498343933

Experience the rich, sensual aroma of our steam-distilled, top-grade Patchouli Essential Oil. Harvested from organically grown Pogostemon cablin plants in the tropical rainforests of Indonesia, this truly authentic oil boasts a sweet-herbaceous scent with ethereal top notes and a woody-balsamic body. With aging, the traditionally musky aroma of Patchouli transforms into a refined and sultry scent that is both long-lasting and unforgettable. Our Patchouli Oil is carefully aged for optimal depth and fullness, making it far superior to younger oils on the market. Revitalize your senses and indulge in the luxurious experience of our Patchouli Essential Oil.

Blends With

Patchouli essential oil blends well with a variety of other oils, creating unique and pleasing aromas. Some popular combinations include:

  • Lavender: Creates a calming and relaxing blend.
  • Ylang Ylang: Enhances the sensual and exotic qualities of Patchouli.
  • Bergamot: Adds a citrusy and uplifting note to the earthy aroma of Patchouli.
  • Frankincense: Combines the grounding properties of Patchouli with the spiritual benefits of Frankincense.
  • Sandalwood: Creates a warm and woody blend with Patchouli.

Experimenting with different essential oil combinations can help you find the perfect scent for your personal preferences and desired therapeutic effects.

Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Caution: Our oils are NEVER diluted. They are therefore 100% pure. People not used to pure oils will have to dilute the oils themselves by adding carrier oils. May cause skin irritation in some people; A skin test is recommended before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Here is the link for our carrier oils.

Available in:12ml-60ml-118ml-500ml

12ml -60ml -118ml -500ml

Categories: Essential Oil, Oils, Diffuser, Diffusers , Essential Oil for Diffuser, Candle, Soap, Oil Essential, Oils Essentials, Aromatherapy, Natural Oils, Aromatherapy Oil, 
Tags: Essential Oil, Oils, Patchouli, Patchouli Essential Oil, Herbal Scent, Pogostemon cablin Essential Oil, Pogostemon cablin

Arômes et Évasions

Arômes et Évasions