Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
Product
$10.00
Add to cart
FREE SHIPPING Canada And USA with a minimum purchase of 75.00$

Currency

Language

Essential Oil -Savory Winter (Satureja Montana)

$12.00 CAD
Purchase options
$12.00 CAD
$10.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$52.00 CAD
$46.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$72.00 CAD
$64.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$212.00 CAD
$190.80 CAD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

To add to cart, go to the product page and select a purchase option

Revitalize Your Senses with Savory Winter Essential Oil - Order Today!

Botanical Name: Satureja Montana

Essential Oil - Verified by ECOCERT / Cosmos Approved

Main Constituents:

INCI Name: Satureja Montana (Winter Savory) Oil
PART USED: Leaves and Flowering Tops
SYNONYMS: Satureja montana L.
COMMON NAMES: Winter Savory, Mountain Savory
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distilled Essential Oil
ORIGIN: France
NOTE CLASSIFICATION: Middle Note


Introducing our Winter Savory Essential Oil, the ultimate powerhouse among essential oils! This remarkable oil is carefully distilled from the flowering parts and leaves of the shrubby perennial Satureja montana, offering a plethora of benefits that truly set it apart as a superhero in a bottle.

What truly distinguishes our Winter Savory Essential Oil is its potent constituent, Carvacrol. This incredible component not only defines the oil's distinctive aroma but also makes it one of the most robust and adaptable antioxidant essential oils available. It's like having a personal guardian for your skin!

So, if you're in search of an essential oil that combines power with versatility, look no further than our Winter Savory Essential Oil. It feels like a comforting embrace for your skin and once you experience its effects, you'll wonder how you ever managed without it!

Blends With

Savory Winter Essential Oil blends well with a variety of other essential oils, allowing you to create unique and personalized aromatherapy blends. Some oils that pair well with Savory Winter Essential Oil include:

  • Peppermint Essential Oil
  • Lemon Essential Oil
  • Lavender Essential Oil
  • Rosemary Essential Oil
  • Frankincense Essential Oil

By combining Savory Winter Essential Oil with these oils, you can create delightful and aromatic blends that cater to your specific needs and preferences.

Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Caution: Our oils are NEVER diluted. They are therefore 100% pure. People not used to pure oils will have to dilute the oils themselves by adding carrier oils. May cause skin irritation in some people; A skin test is recommended before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Here is the link for our carrier oils.

Available in:12ml-60ml-118ml-500ml
 
Categories: Essential Oil, Oil, Diffuser, Essentials Oils, Essential Oil for Diffuser, Candle, Soap, Oil Essential, Oils Essentials, Perfume Oil, Perfumes, Aromatherapy
Tags: Essential Oil, Savory Winter scent, Savory Winter perfum, Herbal Scent, Essential Oil for Diffusers, Candles, Soaps, Savory Winter Satureja Montana Essential Oil, Savory Winter Essential Oils, Satureja Montana

Arômes et Évasions

Arômes et Évasions