Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
Product
$10.00
Add to cart
FREE SHIPPING Canada And USA with a minimum purchase of 75.00$

Currency

Language

Essential Oil - Carnation Absolute (Dianthus Caryophyllus)

$18.00 USD
Purchase options
$18.00 USD
$16.20 USD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$85.00 USD
$76.50 USD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$100.00 USD
$90.00 USD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$301.00 USD
$270.90 USD
$301.00 USD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

To add to cart, go to the product page and select a purchase option

Discover the Sensual and Soothing Aroma of Carnation Absolute Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Dianthus Caryophyllus

****500 ml is only on order, will take about 1-2 weeks to ship****

PART USED: Flowers
SYNONYMS: Dianthus caryophyllus L.
COMMON NAMES: Clove Pink, Clove-Gilly Flower, Divine Flower, Gilliflower
EXTRACTION METHOD: Organic Extraction (Hexane Free)
ORIGIN: France
NOTE CLASSIFICATION: Middle Note

Carnation Absolute (Dianthus Caryophyllus) Essential Oil, Aromatherapy & Physical Benefits, Chakras Associations, Animal Safety, Blends With

SKU: 127438354706, 127438354713,127438354720

Carnation Absolute Oil, also known as Carnation Essential Oil, is extracted from the Dianthus caryophyllus flowers, which originate from France. Its captivating aroma is a distinct blend of sweet honey and bright spicy clove, with underlying hints of mint and herbs. Throughout history, Carnation flowers (also known as Clove-gilly flowers) have been linked to love, weddings, and faithfulness. In the Victorian era of flower language, Carnation was considered a symbol of pure love.

Blends With:

Carnation Absolute essential oil blends well with a variety of other essential oils, allowing for the creation of unique and effective aromatherapy blends. It complements floral oils such as Rose, Jasmine, and Ylang Ylang, enhancing their sweet and floral notes. Additionally, it can be blended with citrus oils like Bergamot and Neroli to create uplifting and refreshing scents. When creating blends, it is important to consider the therapeutic properties of each oil and how they can work together synergistically to achieve desired effects.


Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Caution: Our oils are NEVER diluted. They are therefore 100% pure. People not used to pure oils will have to dilute the oils themselves by adding carrier oils. May cause skin irritation in some people; A skin test is recommended before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Here is the link for our carrier oils.

Available in:12ml-60ml-118ml

Categories: Essential Oil, Oil, Diffuser, Essentials Oils, Essential Oil for Diffuser, Candle, Soap, Oil Essential, Oils Essentials, Perfume Oil, Perfumes, Aromatherapy
Tags: Essential Oil, Carnation scent, Carnation perfum, Floral Scent, Essential Oil for Diffusers, Candles, Soaps, Carnation Absolute Dianthus Caryophyllus Essential Oil, Carnation Essential Oils, Carnation Absolute, Dianthus Caryophyllus Essential Oil

Arômes et Évasions

Arômes et Évasions