website
Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
Product
$10.00
Add to cart
FREE SHIPPING Canada And USA with a minimum purchase of 75.00$

Currency

Language

Essential Oil -Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus Globulus)

$8.00 USD $10.00 USD
Purchase options
$8.00 USD
$7.20 USD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$23.00 USD
$20.70 USD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$38.00 USD
$34.20 USD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

Purchase options
$113.00 USD
$101.70 USD

Auto-renews, skip or cancel anytime.

To add to cart, go to the product page and select a purchase option

Essential Oil -Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus Globulus)

Verified by ECOCERT / Cosmos Approved

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus

Main Constituents:

INCI Name: Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil
PART USED: Leaves
SYNONYMS: Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
COMMON NAMES: Blue Gum, Tasmanian Bluegum, Southern Blue-Gum
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distilled Essential Oil
ORIGIN: Australia
NOTE CLASSIFICATION: Top Note

Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus Globulus) Essential Oil, Aromatherapy & Physical Benefits, Chakras Associations, Animal Safety, Blends With

SKU: 127488232264, 127488132266, 127488232268, 127488232271

Are you ready to take your aromatherapy game to the next level? Introducing our Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil! Sourced from the forests of Australia, this oil is like a breath of fresh air in a bottle. With its refreshing, sweet, and slightly camphoraceous scent, it's perfect for creating a spa-like atmosphere in your home.

Our Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil is pure and natural, without any of that fancy rectification process that other oils go through. This means you're getting the real deal - authentic and therapeutic.

Whether you want to clear your sinuses, freshen up a room, or simply enjoy the delightful aroma, our Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil is the perfect choice. Add a few drops to your diffuser and let the magic happen!

Blends With

Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil blends well with a variety of other essential oils, creating unique and harmonious aromas. Some popular blends include:

  • Eucalyptus Globulus and Peppermint: This combination creates a refreshing and invigorating scent, perfect for promoting focus and mental clarity.
  • Eucalyptus Globulus and Lavender: This blend combines the cooling properties of Eucalyptus with the calming and soothing effects of Lavender, creating a relaxing and balancing aroma.
  • Eucalyptus Globulus and Lemon: This blend is uplifting and energizing, perfect for creating a fresh and invigorating atmosphere.

Feel free to experiment with different essential oil combinations to find the blend that suits your preferences and needs.

Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Caution: Our oils are NEVER diluted. They are therefore 100% pure. People not used to pure oils will have to dilute the oils themselves by adding carrier oils. May cause skin irritation in some people; A skin test is recommended before use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Here is the link for our carrier oils.

Available in:12ml-60ml-118ml-500ml
Categories: Essential Oil, Oils, Diffuser, Diffusers , Essential Oil for Diffuser, Candle, Soap, Oil Essential, Oils Essentials, Aromatherapy, Natural Oils, Aromatherapy Oil, 
Tags: Essential Oil, Oils, Essential Oil for congestion, Essential Oils for relaxation, Eucalyptus Globulus, Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil, Woody Scent, Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil, Eucalyptus